PREVIOUS WINNERS

2019

MIXED PAIRS (86 PAIRS)

1. Poplilov Matilda - Hetz Nathan (ISR)
2. Cole Margie - Bianchedi Alejandro (USA-ARG)
3. Mironov Sergey - Mironova Anastasia (RUS)

M.P. PAIRS (79 PAIRS)

1. Koistinen Kauko - Athuil Jean Poul (FIN-ISR)
2. Elyashar Shlomo - Elyashar Noam (ISR)
3. Cole Margie - Bianchedi Alejandro (USA-ARG)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (127 PAIRS)

1. Pachtmann Ron - Hetz Clara (ISR)
2. Spiro Lea - Ben David Yuval (ISR)
3. Ezion Amir - Toledano Oren (ISR)

IMP PAIRS (172 PAIRS)

1. Birman Daniela - Gulevich Anna (ISR-RUS)
2. Greenbaum Leonid - Medushevski Hendzi (ISR-BLR)
3. Cole Margie - Bianchedi Alejandro (USA-ARG)

OPEN PAIRS (258 PAIRS)

1. Lubinsky Yuval - Mark Micha (ISR)
2. Argelazi Eliran - Assaraf Ori (ISR)
3. Toledano Oren - Ami Zamir (ISR)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (24 PAIRS)

1. Ryskin Aleksanop - Chorney Mikhael (RUS-ISR)
2. Yadlin Doron - Libster Beni (ISR)
3. Ezra Yitzhak - Abramov Benjamin (ISR)

SWISS TEAMS (53 TEAMS)

1. Lubinsky Yuval - Mark Micha - Yadlin Doron - Libster Beni (ISR)
2. Hetz Nathan - Hetz Clara - Roll Yossi - Pachtmann Ron (ISR)
3. Shezifi Hana - Libster Nadia - Ori Ami - Rosenthal Nir (ISR) 

 
2018

MIXED PAIRS (84 PAIRS)

1. Waksman Sophie - Uszynski Woyciech (ISR-POL)
2. Svobodoa Otakar - Svobodoa Pavia (CZE)
3. Winton Sharon - Amar Avi (GBR-ISR)

M.P. PAIRS (89 PAIRS)

1. Waserman Gilda - Liran Inon (ISR)
2. Ronen Shoshana - Libster Beni (ISR)
3. Poplilov Lilo - Hetz Clara (ISR)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (161 PAIRS)

1. Cohen Lior - Vaisseer Haim (ISR)
2. Toledano Oren - Ezion Amir (ISR)
3. Valfer Michael - Gottfreid Shay (ISR)

IMP PAIRS (189 PAIRS)

1.Greenbaum Leonid - Medushevski Genadi (ISR-BLR)
2. Stock Gill - Stock Lynton (GBR)
3. Medlin Jiri - Hnatova Daniela (CZE)

OPEN PAIRS (276 PAIRS)

1. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf (ISR)
2. Lavi Shlomi - Guy Hanna (ISR)
3. Engel Joseph - Athuil Jean Poul (ISR)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (24 PAIRS)

1. Saada Nathalie - Zack Yaniv (ISR)
2. Portnoy Pavel - Lyandin Valeriy (RUS)
3. Baniri Ilay - Yekutieli Asaf (ISR)

SWISS TEAMS (60 TEAMS)

1. Balint Mihaela - Ben David Yuval - Hnatova Daniela - Fabian Moscovici (ROM-ISR)
2. Medushevski Hendzi - Gradovski Oleg - Greenbaum Leonid - Chorney Mikhael (BLR-ISR)
3. Lubinsky Yuval - Mark Micha - Yadlin Doron - Libster Beni (ISR) 

 
2017

MIXED PAIRS (74 PAIRS)

1. Waserman Gilda - Zack Yaniv (Isr)
2. Oren Efrat - Meyouhas Moshe (Isr)
3. Friedlander Ehud - Brun Michelle (Isr-Fra)

T.B. PAIRS (73 PAIRS)

1. Ezion Amir - Toledano Oren (Isr)
2. Assaraf Eran - Hirsh Amalia (Isr)
3. Medlin Jiri - Blanka Medlinov (Cze)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (158 PAIRS)

1. Medlin Jiri - Lauer Zbynek (Cze)
2. Ronen Shoshana - Libster Beni (Isr)
3. Ben-Nun Aviva - Frank Josseph (Isr)

INDIVIDUALS (112 PLAYERS)

1. Azria Daniel (Fra)

2. Shezifi Hana

3. Shapochnick Gersh

IMP PAIRS (172 PAIRS)

1.Chen Avi - Friedlander Ehud (Isr)
2. Stoychev Suilen - Diankov Rahoslav (Bul)
3. Sarian Frederic - Przedborski Charves (Fra)

OPEN PAIRS (274 PAIRS)

1. Rom Shoshana - Meyouhas Moshe (Isr)
2. Covaliu Sergiu - Grinberg Nir (Isr)
3. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (22 PAIRS)

1. Roll Yossi - Levin Amir (Isr)
2. Engel Joseph - Di Sacco Maurizio (Isr-Ita)
3. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (55 TEAMS)

1. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf - Roll Yossi - Levin Amir (Isr)
2. Rozmarine Gad - Hersfang Dan - Kenigsberg Modi - Ofir Gilad - Birman Alon (Isr)
3.Argelazi Eliran - Altshuler Gilad -- Pachtmann Ron (Isr) 

 
2016

MIXED PAIRS (83 PAIRS)

1. Saada Nathalie - Bareket Ilan (Isr)
2. Athuil Sylvie - Athuil Alain (Fra)
3. Ginossar Itamar - Balint Mihaela (Isr-Rom)

T.B. PAIRS (69 PAIRS)

1. Toledano Oren - Urman Lior (Isr)
2. Soesman Ilana - Ami Zamir (Isr)
3. Chen Avi - Friedlander Ehud (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (159 PAIRS)

1. Ittah Albert - Glitzenstien Mordeay (Isr)
2. Klif Ilana - Ben David Yuval (Isr)
3. Waksman Sophie - Amar Avi (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (179 PAIRS)

1. Brulleman Jaap - Schipper Kees (Ned)
2. Moscovici Fabian - Bogdan Vulcan (Rom)
3. Lubinsky Yuval - Gonik-Sasson Orna (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (283 PAIRS)

1. Baniri Ilay - Khutorsky Nir (Isr)
2. Bogacki Patrick - Sauvage Valerie (Fra)
3. Roll Yossi - Levin Amir (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (18 PAIRS)

1. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf (Isr)
2. Lazar Alon - Frank Josseph (Isr)
3. Asaf Yekutieli - Avital Shahaf (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (56 TEAMS)

1. Liran Inon - Cohen Mazal - Ravid Menachem - Cohen Dani  (Isr)
2. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf - Levin Amir - Roll Yossi (Isr)
3. Altshuler Gilad - Brenner Diego - Birman Alon - Pachtmann Ron (Isr-Brazil) 

 
 
2015

MIXED PAIRS (84 PAIRS)

1. Birman Daniela - Birman Alon (Isr)
2. Milashewski Mirek - Vaxsman Sophie (Pol - Isr)
3. Bachurina P - Chorney Michael (Rus-Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (74 PAIRS)

1. Pachtmann Ron - Ronen Shoshana (ISR)
2.Stefanova Anna - Solodar Philip (Rus)
3.Medvedev Oleg - Chorney Michael (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (156 PAIRS)

1. Gordon Robb - Gordon Linda Rokeac (Usa)
2. Nikitina Alexsandra - Gusev Viacheslav (Rus)
3. Medvedev Oleg - Chorney Michael (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (183 PAIRS)

1. Vainikonis Erikas - Arlovich Andrei (Ltu)
2. Chen Avi - Friedlander Ehud (Isr)
3. Kremer Hadasa - Benishty Moshe (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (319 PAIRS)

1.Brenner Diego - Benzaqaen Nina (Bra-Ven)
2. Bareket Ilan - Roll Yossi (Isr)
3.Brifman Efraim - Brifman Henya (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (18 PAIRS)

1. Sagiv Yehuda - Orenstien Eitan (Isr)
2. Lengy Assaf - Bareket Ilan (Isr)
3. Rosenthal Lee - Argelazi Eliran (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (65 TEAMS)

1. Frank Josseph - Assaraf Ori - Zadik Erez - Bitran Albert - Koistinen Kauko  (Isr-Fra-Fin)
2. Bareket Ilan - Lengy Assaf - Roll Yossi - Barel Michael - Zack Yaniv - Oren Efrat (Isr)
3. Sade Itzhak - Yadlin Israel - Yadlin Doron - Moran Orit (Isr) 

 
2014

MIXED PAIRS (74 PAIRS)

1. S.Ronen - R.Pachtman (Isr)
2. R.Liberman - E.Zadik (Isr)
3. Barminskaya Maria - Medvedev (Rus)

T.B. PAIRS (70 PAIRS)

1. Medvedev - Solodar Philip  (Rus)
2.Yaron Giladi - Assouline Adi  (Isr)
3.Tobbias Alex - Borodetsky Edi (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (141 PAIRS)

1. Ginossar Itamar - Van Engelen Bas (Isr-Ned)
2. Assouline Adi - Hetz Clara (Isr)
3. Brifman Efraim - Koistinen Kauko (Isr-Fin)

IMP PAIRS (194 PAIRS)

1. Berkman Meir - Zadik Erez (Isr)
2. Fisher Lotan - Stern Levy (Isr)
3.Segev Ron - Hirsh Amalia (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (368 PAIRS)

1. Koistinen Kauko - Gilboa Uri (Fin-Isr)
2. Altshuler Gilad - Pachtmann Ron (Isr)
3. Porat Rami - Spiro Lea (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (24 PAIRS)

1. Yadlin Doron - Libster Beni (Isr)
2. Szenberg Stefano - Milashewski Mirek (Ita-Pol)
3. Lengy Assaf - Bareket Ilan (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (65 TEAMS)

1.  Stern Levy-Libster Beni-Mark Micha-Lubinsky Yuval (Isr)

2. Axelrod Asher-Bar-On Roni-Spencer Richard-Lawy Emile (Isr-Gbr)
3. Bareket Ilan-Lengy Assaf-Roll Yossi-Levin Amir  (Isr)

 
2013

MIXED PAIRS (84 PAIRS)

1. M.Poplilov - N. Hetz (Isr)
2. D.Birman - A.Birman (Isr)
3. I. Kalif - D.Hersfang (Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (70 PAIRS)

1. Mrs. E.Oren - L.Fisher  (Isr)
2. Mrs. N. Saxon - A.Tobbias  (Isr)
3. Mrs. S.Waksman - W.Uszynski (Fra-Pol)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (150 PAIRS)

1. B.Uchitel - Y.Keler (Isr)
2. Mrs.O.Hertman - M.Meyuchas (Isr)
3. Mrs.A.Assouline - Mrs.C.Hetz (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (182 PAIRS)

1. L.Fisher - E.Friedlander (Isr)
2. Mrs.A.Snellers - W.de-Bour (Neth)
3. A.Ezion - B.Goren (Isr-USA)

OPEN PAIRS (323 PAIRS)

1.D.Yadlin - I.Yadlin (Isr)
2. I.Bareket - Y.Roll (Isr)
3. W.Olanski -  V.Vainikonis (Ltv)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (20 PAIRS)

1. D.Padon - A.Birman (Isr)
2. D.Yadlin - I.Yadlin   (Isr)
3. K.Koistinen - U.Gilboa (Fin-Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (64 TEAMS)

1.  Bareket-Roll-Lengy-Levin-Pachtman-Gelbard (Isr)

2. Lubinski-Mark-Yadlin-Yadlin-Mrs.Moran (Isr)
3. Mrs.Minzli-Fisher-Friedlander-Liran-Schwartz  (Isr)

 
 
 
2012

MIXED PAIRS (92 PAIRS)

1. Bitran Alber - Bitran Elizabeth (Fra)
2. Chediak Virginia - Jorsrad Ronny (Den)
3. Levy Miriam - Meijes Joop (Isr-Ned)

T.B. PAIRS (74 PAIRS)

1. Levy Hilla - Asulin Adi  (Isr)
2.Hetz Clara - Poplilov Lilo  (Isr)
3.Rafaeli David Burck Luiza  (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (138 PAIRS)

1. Marsal Reiner - Wladow Entscho  (Ger)
2. Meyuchas Moshiko - Lazar Alon (Isr)
3. Di Sacco Maurizio - Birman Alon (Ita-Isr)

IMP PAIRS (178 PAIRS)

1. Tenev Tenyu - Nedkov Stanislav (Bul)
2. Makaruk Janusz - Niedzielski Pawel (Pol)
3.Tranovski Bar - Birman Alon (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (323 PAIRS)

1.Yadlin Doron - Israeli Dan (Isr)
2. Lubinski Yuval - Mark Micha (Isr)
3. Gelbard Moti - Pachtmann Ron (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (20 PAIRS)

1. Saada Nathalie - Zack Yaniv (Isr)
2. Orenstein Eitan - Gulevich Anna   (Isr-Rus)
3. Skorchev Stefan - Trendafilov Ruman (Bul)

SWISS TEAMS (69 TEAMS)

1.  Velzer Chaim-Liran Inon-Friedlander-Schwartz-Fisher (Isr)

2. Bareket-Romik-Altshuler-Birman Alon-Roll-Lengy (Isr)
3. Mark-Lubinski-Rosler-Herzka-Covalu   (Isr)

2011

MIXED PAIRS (96 PAIRS)

1. Gromova Victoria - Gromov Andrey (Rus)
2. Ronen Shoshana - Schwartz Ron (Isr)
3. Pridan Yvonne - Friedlander Ehud  (Bel-Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (93 PAIRS)

1. Libster Shaya - Milashewski Mirek  (Isr-Pol)
2.Filipowicz Dominik - Skwark Jerzy  (Pol)
3.Asolin Adi - Yaron Giladi  (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (146 PAIRS)

1. Gromova Victoria - Ponomareva Tatiana  (Rus)
2. Hessel Simon - Pecker Sami (Isr)
3. Zadroga J - Lewaciak Grzegorz  (Pol)

IMP PAIRS (189 PAIRS)

1. Fisher Lotan - Minzli Aida (Isr)
2. Anidjar Nina - Brenner Diego (Spa-Bra)
3. Gromova Victoria - Ponomareva Tatiana (Rus)

OPEN PAIRS (379 PAIRS)

1.Lewaciak Grzegorz - Zadroga J (Pol)
2. Zeligman Shalom - Klukowski Julian (Isr-Pol)
3. Cieslak Yarostaw - Filipowicz Dominik (Pol)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. Herbst Ilan - Gilboa Uri (Isr)
2. Birman Alon - Padon Dror   (Isr)
3.Lubinsky Yuval - Mark Micha (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (82 TEAMS)

1. Lewaciak G - Cieslak Ya - Filipowicz - Zadroga Ja  (Pol)
2. Fisher Lot - Schwartz R - Birman Alo - Zeligman - Klukowski - Altshuler.  (Isr)
3. Lengy Assa - Levin Ami - Bareket I - Roll Yossi - Herbst Il - Gilboa Ur  (Isr)

2010

MIXED PAIRS (116 PAIRS)

1. Waksman Sophie - Uszynski Woytek (Fra-Pol)
2. Oren Efrat - Fisher Lotan  (Isr)
3. Birman Alon - Birman Daniela  (Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (97 PAIRS)

1. Marzec Janusz - Michalak Krzysztof  (Pol)
2.Pachtman Ron - Ronen Shoshana  (Isr)
3.Huisintveld Martin - Reuser Mike  (Ned)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (184 PAIRS)

1. Herz Katheryn - Bohlke Eduard  (Ger)
2. Reuser Mike - Huisintveld Martin (Ned)
3. Lebovitz Aviva - Lebovitz George  (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (219 PAIRS)

1. Nokhaeva Tatiana - Andreev Vladimir (Rus)
2. Pieters Dirk - Van Der Wouden Fred   (Isr-Ned)
3. Shachar Lea - Amar Avi (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (412 PAIRS)

1.Martens Krzysztof - Filipowicz Dominik  (Pol)
2. Barr-Benin Ronnie - Herbst Ilan (Isr)
3. Poplilov Matilda - Poplilov Lilo  (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Hetz Nathan - Levinger Asa   (Isr)
2. Kalita Jacek - Kotorowicz Krzystof   (Pol)
3.Birman David - Birman Daniela (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (80 TEAMS)

1. Zack  - Barel  - Pachtmann - Ginossar  - Yadlin D.  (Isr)
2. Berkman  - Zadik  - Chertock  - Lazar S.  (Isr)
3. Lengy  - Bareket  - Levin  - Fohrer - Roll     (Isr)

 
2009

MIXED PAIRS (108 PAIRS)

1. Spiro Lea - Berkman Meir (Isr)
2. Oren Efrat - Fisher Lotan  (Isr)
3. Emodi Gila - Schwartz Ron  (Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (89 PAIRS)

1. Ronen Shoshana - Pachtmann Ron  (Isr)
2.Oren Efrat - Fisher Lotan  (Isr)
3. Ori Ami - Nygate Yossi  (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (202 PAIRS)

1. Blum David - Vaisseer Haim  (Isr)
2. Hertman Olga - Padon Dror  (Isr)
3. Ronen Shoshana - Pachtmann Ron  (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (238 PAIRS)

1. Cieslak Yaroslaw - Walczak Piotr (Pol)
2. Tarnovski Bar - Fisher Lotan   (Isr)
3. Bernshtein Grigori - Ashkenazi Yosi (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (420 PAIRS)

1. Filipowicz Dominik - Martens Krzysztof  (Pol)
2. Levin Amir - Lengy Assaf (Isr)
3. Argelazi Eliran - Birman Alon  (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. Levin Amir - Zack Yaniv   (Isr)
2. Lewaciak Grzegorz - Beling Z.  (Pol)
3.Walczak Piotr - Cieslak Yaroslaw (Pol)

SWISS TEAMS (86 TEAMS)

1. Makaruk J. - Niedzielski - Cieslak Y. - Walczak P.  (Pol)
2. Chmurski B. - Kalita J. - Kotorowicz - Strykier K. (Pol)
3. Shitrit Avi - Rafaeli David- Mandelbaum I. - Niran Walter   (Isr)

 
2008

MIXED PAIRS (101 PAIRS)

1. Sultan Perla - Hamaoui Steve (Ven-Ita)
2. Blum David - Waksman Sophie (Isr-Fra)
3. Argalazi Eliran - Werner Renee (Isr-Fra)

T.B. PAIRS (79 PAIRS)

1. Benadiba Nicole - Benadiba Jacques (Fra)
2.Milashewski Mirek - Libster Nadia (Pol-Isr)
3. Assaraf Ory - Tarnovski Bar (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (162 PAIRS)

1. Uchitel Boris - Keler Ytzchak (Isr)
2. Godun Igor - Feranchuk Ilya (Blr)
3. Ghouzi Roger - Ghouzi Jacques (Fra)

IMP PAIRS (201 PAIRS)

1. Lewaciak Grzegorz - Beling Zozistaw (Pol)
2. Uchitel Boris - Keler Ytzchak  (Isr)
3. Bieder Wolfgang - Bohm Maria (Aut)

OPEN PAIRS (393 PAIRS)

1. Kriegel Rammy - Libster Shaya (Isr)
2. Van Der Wouden  - Meys Joop (Nth)
3. Bernshtein Gregori - Ashkenazi Yosi  (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (32 PAIRS)

1. Filipowicz Dominik - Cieslak Yaroslaw  (Pol)
2. Szenberg Stefano - Milashewski Mirek (Ita-Pol)
3.Fohrer David - Birman David (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (84 TEAMS)

1. Birman Daniela - Birman David - Birman Alon - Podgur - Orenstein  (Isr)
2. Bar Yossef - Yener Yuval - Lubinsky Yuval - Mark Micha (Isr)
3. Niedzielski - Makaruk - Beling  - Lewaciak  (Pol)

 
2007

MIXED PAIRS (90 PAIRS)

1. Milashewski - Libster (Pol - Isr)
2. Mrs. Ronen - Pachtman (Isr)
3. Zuaretz - Pecker (Isr)

T.B. PAIRS (78 PAIRS)

1. Argelazi - Mrs. De-Vial (Isr - Fra)
2. Paul - Hassel (Isr)
3. Milashewski - Mrs. Libster (Pol - Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (157 PAIRS)

1. Cronier B. - Birman D. (Fra - Isr)
2. Assaraf O. Assaraf E. (Isr)
3. Mrs. Hertman - Birman A. (Isr)

IMP PAIRS (216 PAIRS)

1. Nowosadzki - Wiankowski (Pol)
2. Libster - Rand (Isr)
3. Klukowski - Zeligman (Pol - Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (435 PAIRS)

1. Sikora - Kalita (Pol)
2. Mrs. Barr - Herbst I. (Isr)
3. Romik - Altshuler (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Wiankowski Piotr - Nowosadzki Michal (Pol)
2. Argalazi Eliran - Birman Alon  (Isr)
3.Cronier Philippe - Cronier Benedicte  (Fra)

SWISS TEAMS (92 TEAMS)

1. Altshuler - Romik -Birman D. - Pachtman - Birman A. (Isr)
2. Brifman-Mrs.Liberman-Mrs.Levit/Porat-Mrs.Birman-Orenstien-Lucacio (Isr-Fra)
3. Poplilov - Mrs. Poplilov - Schwartz - Noymark - Mrs. Arami (Isr)

 
 
2006

IMP PAIRS (184 PAIRS)

1. Sagiv Y.- Sagiv S. (Isr)
2. Gordon I.- Rand N.(G.B. - Isr)
3. Michael Le - Joop Meys (Ned)

OPEN PAIRS (500 PAIRS)

1. Gelbard Mordechay - Yadlin Doron  (Isr)
2. Rimstedt Sandra - Sioberg Emma (Swe)
3. Bareket Ilan - Roll Yossi (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Van Der Wouden Fred - Joop Meys  (Ned)
2. Meiri Hana - Moran Ohayon Orit (Isr)
3. Levit Yeshayahu - Tor Roni  (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (97 TEAMS)

1. Ofir Gilad - Pachtmann - Tarnovski - Hoffman Ro - Ginossar E (Isr)
2. Zietman B. - Zietman Ma - Madpis Ur - Saxon Neta (Isr)
3. Bargil Avi - Daoud Pet - Bercovitz - Efrat Jacov (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (115 PAIRS)

1. Tarnovski B. - Padon D. (Isr)
2. B. Cronier _birman (Fra - Isr)
3. Greenberg - Ben Chanoch (Isr)

2005

IMP PAIRS (174 PAIRS)

1. Zwillinger U. - Birman D.  (Isr)
2. Shenberg - Milashewski (ITA - POL)
3. Tal D. - Segev R. (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (476 PAIRS)

1. Tal D. - Tal N.  (Isr)
2. Herman - Malinowski (GBR)
3. Wernle - Yadlin D. (Aus - Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Oosthoek - Maas (Neth)
2. Lebovits - Lengy (Isr)
3.Yadlin D. - Gelbard M. (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (96 TEAMS)

1. Birman Dan. - Levit-Porat - Lucacio - Ter-Laare (Isr-Fra-Neth)
2. Hoffman - Pachtman - Reshef - Ginosar (Isr)
3. Herman - Malinowski - Lakatos - Winkler - Zwillinger U.- Birman D. (GB-Hun-Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (108 PAIRS)

1. Ghouzi Roger - Ghouzi Jacques. (Fra)
2. Pecker Sami - Daoud Peter (Isr)
3. Assaraf Ory - Frank Josseph  (Isr)

 
2004

IMP PAIRS (170 PAIRS)

1. Porat R.- Stern L.  (Isr)
2. Keldermans - Papakyriacopulos (BEL - GRE)
3. Arnon - Ben-Ami  (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (432 PAIRS)

1. Levin - Lengy  (Isr)
2. Sellman - Silverstone (GBR)
3. Hetz N. - Birman David  (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Karamanlis - Bar Yosef (GRE - ISR)
2. Pachtman -  Ofir (Isr)
3.Levin - Barel (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (88 TEAMS)

1. Pachtman - Ofir - Ginossar - Reshef (Isr)
2. Graizer - Horvitz - Faur - Pieters (ISR - NTH)
3. Fisher - Assaraf E. - Birman Jr. - Argalazi (Isr)

SIMULTANEOUS PAIRS (96 PAIRS)

1. Uszynski Wojcie - Waksman Sophie  (Pol - Fra)
2. Ronen Benny - Ronen Miriam  (Isr)
3.Tabak Andre - Silber Marcel   (Fra)

 
2003

IMP PAIRS (153 PAIRS)

1. Glitzenstein M.- Shahar L.  (Isr)
2. Krijgsman - Meijs (Neth)
3. Keler  - Uchitel  (Isr)

OPEN PAIRS (333 PAIRS)

1. Uszynski - Waksman  (France)
2. Ben Ami - Arnon (Isr)
3. Covalio - Hrtzka  (Isr)

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. Barel M.- Levin A.  (Isr)
2. Birman D. - Birman A. Jr.  (Isr)
3. Meiri H. - Katz M. (Isr)

SWISS TEAMS (78 TEAMS)

1. Green - Happer - Levy - Morris (Gbr)
2. Bloch - Hirsh - Rubinstein - Desheh  (Isr)
3. Assaraf - Assaraf - Fisher - Frank  (Isr)

 
2002

IMP PAIRS (122 PAIRS)

1. Ter Laare - Van Der Wouden (Neth)
2. Peri Shalom - Ittah Albert (Isr)
3. Arnon Gadi - Chen Avi  (Isr)

 

OPEN PAIRS (333 PAIRS)

1. Argalazi Eliran - Altshuler Gilad (Isr)
2. Meys Joop - Ter Laare Marco (Neth)
3. Stern Levy - Porat Rami  (Isr)

 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. Lubinsky Yuval - Gelbard Mordechay  (Isr)
2. Tor Roni - Levit Yeshayahu  (Isr)
3. Markovitz Victor - Klukowski Julian (Pol)

 

SWISS TEAMS (80 TEAMS)

1. Naftali - Zwillnger - Levit - Tor - Leibovitz (Isr)
2. Wax - Wax - Gilboa - Emodi - Segev (Isr)
3. Sagiv - Sagiv - Adjiman - Bahar - Bahar (Isr)

 
2001

IMP PAIRS (104 PAIRS)

1. Leibovitz - Zwilinger (Isr)
2. Blum - Weiser (Isr)
3. Hristov - Arieli (Bul)

 

OPEN PAIRS (274 PAIRS)

1. Levin - Langy (Isr)
2. Brink - Groosman (Neth)
3. Liran - Levinger (Isr)

 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. Iliev - Isporski (Bul)
2. Hristov - Arieli (Bul)
3. Tal - Tal (Isr)

 

SWISS TEAMS (68 TEAMS)

1. Plat - Dubinski - Shahar - Amar (Isr)
2. Baron - Axelrod - Meiri - Liberman - Katz (Isr)
3. Arieli - Iliev - Isporski - Hristov (Bul)

 
2000

IMP PAIRS (123 PAIRS)

1. Leibovitz - Zwilinger (Isr)
2. Ellestad - Fyllinger (Nor)
3. Keler - Uchitel (Isr)

 

OPEN PAIRS (235 PAIRS)

1. Yadlin - Yadlin (Isr)
2. Naftali - Schwartz (Isr)
3. Kowalczyk - Chech (Pol)

 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (30 PAIRS)

1. Yadlin - Yadlin (Isr)
2. Hakkebo - Jorstad (Nor)
3. Vanervors - Birman (Bel-Isr)

 

SWISS TEAMS (59 TEAMS)

1. Fish - Levit-Porat - Zur-Campanile - Campanile
2. Vandervors(Bel) - Zwillinger - Birman - Cohen - Altshuler (Isr)
3. Nicholson - Pery - Vaisseer - Blum (GB-Isr)

 
1999

IMP PAIRS (150 PAIRS)

1. Modrzejewski- Jurek (Poland)
2. Pollak- Pollak (Austria)
3. Moszynski- Cieslak (Poland)
 

OPEN PAIRS (262 PAIRS)

1. Aviram- Barel (Isr)
2. Moszynski- Cieslak (Pol)
3. Zmudzinski- Gardynik (Pol)
 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (32 PAIRS)

1. Gordon- Shapiro (G.B.)
2. Mark-Lubinski (Isr).
3. Polet- Labaer (Belgium)
 

SWISS TEAMS (70 TEAMS)

1. Blum- Weiser-Lavi-Nicholson( Isr-G.B.)
2. Alshati-Isporski-Tanev-Drumev-Iliev-Yovev (Bulgaria)
3. Zak-Zaremba-Jurek-Modrzejewski-Moszynski-Cieclak (Pol)

 
1998

IMP PAIRS (100 PAIRS)

1. Pichler- Vivat (Austria)

2. lurek- Modrzejewski (Poland)

3. Sagiv-Birman(israel).
 

OPEN PAIRS (234 PAIRS)

1. Leibovitz-Zwillinger (Isr)

2. Zack- Braunstein (Isr)

3. Yadlin- Yadlin (Isr)
 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Naftali-Shwartz
2. Katz-Rand
3. Zack-Shaham
 

SWISS TEAMS (64 TEAMS)

1. Levin-Zack-Shneider-Roll-Braunstein (Isr Juniors)
2. NaFtali- Shwartz- Raines- Leibovitz-Zwillinger (Isr)
3. Walker-Campanile-Levit-Zur- Yadlin (Sweden-G.b-Isr)

 
 
1997

IMP PAIRS ( 90 PAIRS)

1. Arnon-Ben-Ami (Isr)

2. Zaremba- OzdiI(Pol-Tur).

3. Frank- Dahllberg (Isr-Swe).
 

OPEN PAIRS (196 PAIRS)

1. Klukowski- Jerzoro (Pol)

2. Polec-Gwis (Pol)

3. Shaham-Barel (Isr)
 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (28 PAIRS)

1. Zaremba- Ozdil (Pol-Tur)

2. Mrs. Poplilov- Mrs.Birman (Isr)

3. Shofel- Martens (Isr-Pol)
 

SWISS TEAMS (56 TEAMS)

1. Naftali- Shwartz-Zwillinger- Cohen-Leibovitz (Isr)

2. Ozdil-Frank-Zaremba-Dahlberg (Tur-Isr-Pol-Swe)

3. Barel-Roll-Shaham-Levin- Shneider (Isr)

1996

IMP PAIRS ( 78 PAIRS)

1. SAGIV- ZELIGMAN (Isr)
2. GARDYNIK- CHMURSKI (POL)
3. ZWILLINGER- BIRMAN (Isr)
3. RONEN-RONEN (Isr)
 

OPEN PAIRS (98 PAIRS)

1. LEVIN-SHAHAM (Isr)
2. MRS BERNER- D.COHEN (Isr)
3. ZAREMBA- SHOFEL (POL-ISR)
 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (30 PAIRS)

1. MRS. BIRMAN- MRS POPLILOV (Isr)
2. GARDYNIK- CHMURSKI (POL)
3. ROLL- SHNEIDER (Isr)
 

SWISS TEAMS (50 TEAMS)

1. ZWILINGER- SHENBERG- KALISH
BIRMAN- MRS BIRMAN (ISR-ITA)
2. GELBARD- BARANES- YADLIN- YADLIN (Isr)
3. LUBINSKY- MAREK- HOROVITZ- ALTBERGER (Isr)

1995

IMP PAIRS ( 48 PAIRS)

1. ARIELI-MERMELSTEIN (Isr)
2. ZWILLINGER - BIRMAN (Isr)
3. BAREL PERELMUTER (Isr)
 

OPEN PAIRS (112 PAIRS)

1. ZWILLINGER- BIRMAN (Isr).
2. REBATTU- VAN OPPEN (NTH)
3. ROLL- SHNEIDER (Isr).
 

INVITATIONAL PAIRS (26 PAIRS)

1. LASOCKY- SHENBERG (POL-ITA)
2. OZDIL- SHOFEL (TUR-ISR)
3. DRANGSHOLT- FJELLSLAD (NOR)
 

SWISS TEAMS (36 TEAMS)

1. LEVIT- COHEN- TUR-LEIBOVITZ (Isr).
2. BAREL- PERLMUTER- LEVIN- MERMELSTEIN(JUNIORS)
3. ZELIGMAN- HOLSTEIN- KRAUS- TIK (Isr).